Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Spa facilities
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Airport shuttle
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Shared kitchen
- Board games/Puzzles
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter is located at 191 Falkertsee, Patergassen, Austria.
Prices at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Zirbenhütte (800 m) and Almgasthaus Seehütte (850 m).
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter thanks to staff who speak German, English and Spanish.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter, such as Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa facilities.
Guests can reach Bastion, located around 7.3 km away.
The property is about 5.4 km from the city center.
The room type available at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter is Superior Chalet.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Pets are permitted at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The distance between Heidi Chalets Falkertsee - Luxuschalet Bergwinter and Klagenfurt Airport is approximately 54 km.












































