>
>
Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto

Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto

Feld am See, Feld am See, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 1
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 2
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 3
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 4
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 5
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 6
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 7
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 8
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 9
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 10
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 11
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 12
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 13
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 14
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 15
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 16
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 17
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 18
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 19
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 20
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 21
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 22
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 23
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 24
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 25
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 26
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 27
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 28
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 29
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 30
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 31
  • Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto - Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View - 32
Guests: 4
Area: 52 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster. Boasting a terrace with lake views, this apartment also offers a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
General:
Safe, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Konditorei Meixner Müller
10 km
Cafe-Restaurant am Golfplatz
14 km
Wandling & Bauer - Weine Aus Österreich
5 km
Brennseehof
300 m
Fischfest
250 m
Lindenhof
400 m
Ski lifts
Sonnenhanglift
8 km
Trattniglift
9 km
Sonnwiesenbahn I
9 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
59 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
94 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
3 km
Public transport
Paternion-Feistritz Haltestelle
20 km

Facilities - Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Check-in at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the address of Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto is located at the following address: Feld am See, Feld am See, Austria.

What rates does Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto offer?

Rates at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What dining options are available near Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Nearby places to eat include Brennseehof (250 m) and Lindenhof (350 m).

Does Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

It takes approximately 50 minutes to travel from Klagenfurt Airport to Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto.

How far is Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto from the center of Feld am See?

The property is approximately 250 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment with Lake View.

Is free parking available at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What languages are available for communication at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto thanks to staff who speak German, English and Polish.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Landhaus Steinwender Wohnung Canaletto?

Millstatt Abbey can be reached on foot in approximately minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!