>
>
Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake

Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake

Feld am See, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 45 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 2 bedrooms, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven
Living Area:
Sitting area
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
General:
Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Konditorei Meixner Müller
10 km
Cafe-Restaurant am Golfplatz
14 km
Wandling & Bauer - Weine Aus Österreich
5 km
Fischfest
650 m
Lindenhof
600 m
Gasthaus Wasserfall
9 m
Ski lifts
Sonnenhanglift
9 km
Trattniglift
9 km
Sonnwiesenbahn I
9 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
60 km
Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport
95 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
3 km
Public transport
Paternion-Feistritz Haltestelle
20 km

Facilities - Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Walking tours
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating. The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due. Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake is located at the following address: Feld am See, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Prices at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake are shown after selecting your travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Fischfest (450 m) and Lindenhof (550 m).

Does Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Dutch.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.

How many minutes is Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake from the airport?

Guests can get from Klagenfurt Airport to Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake in approximately 50 minutes by car.

Is Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake close to the city center?

Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake is located approximately 350 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests bring pets to Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What can guests explore in the area near Apartment in Dorfzentrum near Lake?

Millstatt Abbey is within minutes’ walk of the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!