>
>
Studio Apartment BKK

Studio Apartment BKK

1 Thermalweg, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria
Wonderful
4 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Double Studio
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 1
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 2
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 3
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 4
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 5
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 6
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 7
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 8
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 9
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 10
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 11
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 12
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 13
  • Studio Apartment BKK - Deluxe Double Studio - 14
Guests: 3
Area: 22 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The well-equipped kitchenette has a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a tea and coffee maker. This studio is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
4 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Konditorei Meixner Müller
400 m
Cafe-Restaurant am Golfplatz
4.7 km
Wandling & Bauer - Weine Aus Österreich
7 km
Wein & Mehr - Bad Kleinkirchheim
150 m
Sport-und Ferienhotel Kolmhof
250 m
La Pizzeria di Salvatore
200 m
Ski lifts
Maibrunnbahn
400 m
Trattniglift
550 m
Sonnwiesenbahn I
600 m
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
53 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
6 km

Facilities - Studio Apartment BKK

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Hot spring bath
  • Water park
  • Public Bath
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Adults only
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio Apartment BKK?

Check-in at Studio Apartment BKK starts at 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Studio Apartment BKK?

The property is located at 1 Thermalweg, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria.

What rates does Studio Apartment BKK offer?

Rates at Studio Apartment BKK may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are available for communication at Studio Apartment BKK?

Guests can communicate with the staff in Czech and English at Studio Apartment BKK.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Studio Apartment BKK, including Hot spring bath and Public Bath.

How far is Studio Apartment BKK from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Klagenfurt Airport, is located about 53 km from the property.

How far is Studio Apartment BKK from the center of Bad Kleinkirchheim?

The city center is about 1.6 km away from the apartment.

What room categories does Studio Apartment BKK offer?

Studio Apartment BKK has a single room category: Deluxe Double Studio.

Is there free parking at Studio Apartment BKK?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Studio Apartment BKK?

Studio Apartment BKK offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What are some notable places of interest close to Studio Apartment BKK?

It takes roughly minutes to walk to Millstatt Abbey from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!