Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Strollers
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Public transit tickets
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach umbrellas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Rosennockstraße 55, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria.
Rates at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof.
The staff at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Italian.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof, including Sauna, Turkish/Steam Bath, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The property is situated roughly 57 km from Klagenfurt Airport.
The property is about 4.3 km from the city center.
You can book Family Suite, Comfort Double Room, Deluxe Double Room and Junior Suite at hotel.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof for €19.44 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof are available for an extra charge.
Schi- und Wanderhotel Berghof includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.














































