>
>
Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice

Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice

Wasserbrunnenweg 3-5, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria
Excellent
24 reviews
8.7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 6
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides an electric kettle and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment includes 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers an electric kettle and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
Guests: 5
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 2 bedrooms, kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a tea and coffee maker and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Coffee machine
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub or shower

Traveler's reviews

8.7
Excellent
24 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Konditorei Meixner Müller
500 m
Cafe-Restaurant am Golfplatz
3.9 km
Wandling & Bauer - Weine Aus Österreich
8 km
Landhaus-Stüberl
450 m
Unterwirt Hüttn
200 m
Hüttenrestaurant Groar Keuschn
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Bachlift
250 m
Bach Starlift
500 m
Maibrunnbahn
950 m
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
52 km
Natural Beauty
Millstätter See
7 km

Facilities - Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice is situated at Wasserbrunnenweg 3-5, Bad Kleinkirchheim, Austria.

What rates does Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice offer?

To see exact prices at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice, please enter your travel dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

There are dining options near Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice, including Landhaus-Stüberl (250 m) and Hüttenrestaurant Groar Keuschn (900 m).

Does Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice from the city center?

The city center is about 900 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Available room types at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice include Two-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.

How far is the nearest airport from Haus Claudia by Globalimmoservice?

Guests will find Klagenfurt Airport located some 52 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!